Saturday, May 1st, 2021:

All Classes Open to All EōS Members!

Looking for the perfect excuse to get back into fitness? Or, looking for the perfect excuse to try something new to change up your current fitness routine? National Fitness Day is a great catalyst to renew your fitness goals or to kick your fitness up a notch. Either way, it’s a day to make positive changes and be healthy.

EōS is bringing you and a guest of your choice a fun-filled day full of fitness options! So, grab your favorite friend and come try out a new class at EōS on Saturday, May 1st.

  • All of the below classes are open to all EōS Members and a Guest.
  • Reserve your preferred class up to 24-hours in advance.
  • If you plan on bringing a Guest, they do not need a class reservation. When you and your Guest get to the gym on Saturday, May 1st, check-into the front desk and let the EōS Team know that you and your Guest are attending a class.
  • Check-into your class and print your class ticket at the G-Fit kiosk up to 1-hour before the class and at least 5 minutes before the class, otherwise your reservation will be forfeited. If you have a Guest with you, let the Instructor know when providing your class ticket.
  • If your plans change and you cannot attend your class, please cancel your reservation the same way it was reserved so that others have the opportunity to register.

Mark Your Calendars!

Saturday, May 1st, 2021:

All Classes Open to All EōS Members!

 LOCATION FORMAT TIME (PT)
 Ahwatukee: Elliot Rd GLADIATOR TRAINING 7:30am
GLADIATOR TRAINING 8:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Avondale: Dysart Rd HIP HOP GROOVE 8:00am
TABATA 9:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Chandler: Gilbert Rd LESMILLS GRIT 7:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS YOGA 10:45am
 Chandler: Ray/Cooper BODYPUMP 8:15am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Chandler: Ray/Rural TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYATTACK 10:45am
 Gilbert: Higley Rd BODYPUMP 7:00am
RPM 8:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Gilbert: Val Vista/Pecos BODYCOMBAT 8:00am
RIDE THE RHYTHM 9:00am
BODYPUMP 9:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYFLOW 10:30am
 Glendale: 51st Ave/Olive TABATA 8:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 10:30am
LES MILLS GRIT 11:45am
 Glendale: 59th and Thunderbird BODYPUMP 7:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
HIP HOP GROOVE 11:30am
 Glendale: 59th Ave/ 101 TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 10:15am
SPRINT 10:15am
COMMIT® 11:30am
 Goodyear: N Pebble Creek Pkwy/I-10 YOGA  8:00am
  BODYPUMP 9:15am
  TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Mesa: Alma School/ US 60 TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE BASKETBALL COURT 10:00am
DANCESTRONG 11:45am
 Mesa: Baseline Rd TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
COMMIT® 10:30am
 Mesa: Gilbert/ McKellips EōS CYCLE 9:30am
SURGE FIT 9:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 11:00am
 Mesa: Greenfield/US 60 BODYPUMP 7:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS YOGA 10:15am
 North Scottsdale: Northsight/Raintree BODYFLOW 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS DANCE PARTY 10:30am
 Peoria: Thunderbird BODYPUMP 8:45am
EōS CYCLE 10:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Phoenix: 75th Ave/Encanto XTREME HIP HOP 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE BASKETBALL COURT 10:00am
ZUMBA® 10:15am
 Phoenix: Cactus/Tatum BODYPUMP 7:30am
EōS CYCLE 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Phoenix: Cave Creek/Cactus BODYPUMP 9:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 10:30am
 Phoenix: Downtown TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS DANCE PARTY 10:15am
BARRE® 11:30am
 Scottsdale: Scottsdale/101 EōS CYCLE 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 10:30am
 Surprise: Bell Road/ 303 BODYCOMBAT 8:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 Tempe: McClintock EōS CYCLE 8:15am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYPUMP 10:45am
 Tempe: Warner Rd/ I-10 TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE BASKETBALL COURT 10:00am
POUND® 10:45am
EōS YOGA 12:00pm
 LOCATION FORMAT TIME (PT)
 San Diego: Sports Arena TURBOKICK® 8:00am
CYCLE 9:00am
BODYPUMP 9:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT IN THE MMA ROOM 10:00am
LES MILLS CORE 10:15am
CYCLE 10:30am
 Los Angeles: Downtown LA/Cesar Chavez  POUND® 9:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 11:15am
RIDE THE RHTHYM 12:00pm
VINYASA FLOW YOGA 12:00pm
 Santa Ana: N Tustin Ave/ Bentall Center HIGH FITNESS® 7:00am
CYCLE 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE UPSTAIRS TURF 10:00am
LES MILLS BARRE 11:30am
YOGA 12:30pm
HIGH FITNESS® 1:30pm
 Palm Springs: Airport Center Dr. OLD SKOOL STEP 8:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT OUTSIDE 10:00am
HIGH LOW (Combo Class w/OLD SKOOL STEP) 11:30am
OLD SKOOL STEP (Combo Class w/ HIGH LOW) 12:00pm
 Palm Desert: Country Club Dr. EōS CYCLE 8:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE YARD (TURF) 10:00am
MEDITATIVE YOGA 10:30am
LES MILLS SPRINT 11:00am
BANG 1:00pm
 Redlands: Alabama St/ Almond Ave EōS CYCLE 7:30am
YOGA SCULPT 10:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 11:30am
Oceanside: Palm Tree Plaza TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 11:00am
BOOTIE CAMP BARRE® 12:00pm
BOOTIE CAMP YOGA® 12:45pm
YOGA 3:30pm
 Temecula Parkway CYCLE 10:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYATTACK 11:00am
Encinitas: El Camino Real ZUMBA® 8:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE OUTDOOR TURF 10:00am
 Murrieta YOGA 8:30am
BODYPUMP 9:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
STEP 10:45am
BODYCOMBAT 11:30am
Hawaiian Gardens: E Carson/Norwalk Blvd BODYCOMBAT 8:00am
BODYPUMP 9:00am
CYCLE 10:15am
U-JAM® 10:15am
YOGA 11:30am
TURBOKICK® 12:30pm
YOGA 3:30pm
 LOCATION FORMAT TIME (ET)
Tampa: Ehrlich Grove EōS CYCLE 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE BASKETBALL COURT OR OUTDOOR COURTYARD 10:00am
BODYPUMP EXPRESS 11:45am
EōS DANCE PARTY (30 min Zumba®/30 min Commit®) 12:30pm
 LOCATION FORMAT TIME (PT)
 Las Vegas: Losee/Centennial Pkwy BODYPUMP EXPRESS 8:00am
LES MILLS SPRINT 8:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
YOGA 10:15am
 Las Vegas: Lake Mead/Buffalo EōS CYCLE 8:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
DANCE PARTY 12:45pm
 Las Vegas: North Durango/215 WATER PUMP 8:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE UPSTAIRS TURF 10:00am
EōS CYCLE 10:15am
MIXXED FIT 12:15pm
 Las Vegas: Southeast/Stephanie BODYPUMP EXPRESS 7:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
Les Mills RPM 10:15am
ZUMBA® 11:30am
 Las Vegas: Eastern/Serene EōS CYCLE 10:15am
HOT HULA® 11:15am
BODYPUMP 12:30pm
 Las Vegas: Pecos/Russell ZUMBA® 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYPUMP 10:15am
 Las Vegas: Durango/215 BODYPUMP EXPRESS 8:15am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS CYCLE 10:15am
ZUMBA® 12:45pm
 Las Vegas: Sahara/Cimarron BODYPUMP EXPRESS 8:15am
BODYCOMBAT 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS CYCLE 10:15am
GENTLE YOGA 12:45pm
 Las Vegas: Blue Diamond/Decatur BODYPUMP EXPRESS 8:15am
BODYCOMBAT 9:00am
WATER PUMP 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
EōS CYCLE 10:15am
ZUMBA® 12:45pm
 Las Vegas: Tropicana BODYCOMBAT 9:00am
RIDE & DEFINE 9:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYPUMP 10:15am
ZUMBA® 11:30am
 Las Vegas: Aliante/Centennial Pkwy TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
 LOCATION FORMAT TIME (MT)
 Syracuse: S 1000 W UPBEAT BARRE 7:15am
BODYPUMP 8:30am
ZUMBA® 9:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE UPSTAIRS TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 11:00am
 Ogden: Kiesel Ave BODYPUMP 7:30am
LES MILLS SPRINT 8:30am
WATER FIT 8:30am
BODYCOMBAT 8:45am
BODYPUMP 10:00am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT IN THE RACK ROOM 10:00am
 Roy: W 5700 S LES MILLS SPRINT 6:30am
LES MILLS GRIT ATHLETIC 7:15am
EōS CYCLE 7:15am
BODYPUMP 8:15am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
TOAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
BODYFLOW 10:45am
 Layton: N Fort Ln BODYPUMP 7:00am
RPM 8:30am
BODYPUMP 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE BACKYARD TURF 10:00am
BODYCOMBAT 10:45am
 Kaysville: Sportsplex Dr BODYSTEP 7:15am
BODYPUMP 8:30am
HIGH FITNESS® ON THE COURTS 9:00am
BODYJAM 9:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE UPSTAIRS TURF 10:00am
 Bountiful: S Main St CARDIO FUSE 7:00am
EōS CYCLE 7:15am
BODYPUMP 8:15am
RIDE 101 9:30am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
LES MILLS CORE 10:45am
BODYPUMP 45Min 6:00am
 Murray: S 900 E HIGH FITNESS® 7:00am
BODYPUMP 8:15am
CYCLE 8:30am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
CYCLE 9:45am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 10:45am
 West Jordan: Plaza Center HIGH FITNESS® 7:00am
BODYPUMP 8:15am
CYCLE 9:00am
BODYCOMBAT 9:30am
TOTAL BODY WORKOUT ON THE TURF 10:00am
ZUMBA® 10:45am

My EōS Fitness:

ajax-loader